Sunday, March 09, 2003

(Thank you)

Midnight - You are a deep thinker, always searching
for answers and never quite at home. You are
very contemplative, and enjoy being alone with
your thoughts.

When are you?
brought to you by Quizilla



1. Who did you last get angry with? angry is a strong word. just pissed off earlier with someone i like. i rarely get angry, but when i do, beware.
2. What is your weapon of choice? silence, cold-treatment, rolling off eyes, raising of eyebrows, ignoring...etc. depends on who i'm angry with. (same here)
3. Would you hit a member of the opposite sex? i would if i need to, but havent tried it yet
4. How about of the same sex? yes but never done it yet too. im a peace-loving person
5. Who was the last person who got really angry at you? cant remember. they love me, what can i say? maybe my sis when i pissed her off too.
6. --blank-- *blinks* hoe? what?
7. Do you keep grudges, or can you let them go easily? depends. if the offender was someone i considered close to me, i keep grudges...if not, then i let them go. (true)

1. What is one thing you're supposed to do daily that you haven't done in a long time? pray... i know, i know...
2. What is the latest you've ever woken up? 8:30pm
3. Name a person you've been meaning to contact, but haven't: my cousin. i just don't want to talk to him... yet.
4. What is the last lame excuse you made? i didn't get the message. but i just chose to ignore.
5. Have you ever watched an infomercial all the way through (one of the long ones...)? cant remember. no time for those now.
6. When was the last time you got a good workout? PE class in college.
7. How many times did you hit the snooze button on your alarm clock today? probably 5 times

1. What is your overpriced yuppie beverage of choice? coffee
2. Meat eaters: white meat or dark meat? any
3. What is the greatest amount of alcohol you've had in one sitting/outing/event? two bottles
4. Have you ever used a professional diet company? nope.
5. Do you have an issue with your weight? yeah, since i was a year old i guess. hahaha!
6. Do you prefer sweets, salty foods, or spicy foods? im a sweet-tooth
7. Have you ever looked at a small house pet or child and thought, "LUNCH"? nyah! nope.

1. How many people have you seen naked (not counting movies/family)? hahahahaha! one.
2. How many people have seen YOU naked (not counting physicians/family)? none. lucky me! lucky them!
3. Have you ever caught yourself staring at the chest/crotch of a member of your gender of choice during a normal conversation? yeah, look or glance but not stare.
4. Have you "done it"? "done it"? nah! i can wait.
5. What is your favorite body part on a person of your gender of choice? eyes, lips, legs and forearms. i dunno why!
6. Have you ever been propositioned by a prostitute? nope.
7. Have you ever had to get tested for an STD or pregnancy? nope.

1. How many credit cards do you own? none. :(
2. What's your guilty pleasure store? Record and Tape Traders? any bookstore and any record store
3. If you had $1 million, what would you do with it? a new house for my family!
4. Would you rather be rich, or famous? rich! don't like fame at all. i'd rather be a "silent billionaire"!
5. Would you accept a boring job if it meant you would make megabucks? depends. sometimes a job is boring for others but i might like it.
6. Have you ever stolen anything? when i was a kid, yeah! hahaha!
7. How many MP3s are on your hard drive? don't count them.

1. What one thing have you done that you're most proud of? as of now, passing the boards. probably when I get a job I want, I would be proud too.
2. What one thing have you done that your parents are most proud of? finishing college from the top university, passing the boards and getting a job
3. What thing would you like to accomplish in your life? die knowing that i have done what i needed to do in this lifetime
4. Do you get annoyed by coming in second place? depends. if i know i can be first then end up second, i get disappointed.
5. Have you ever entered a contest of skill, knowing you were of much higher skill than all the other competitors? yes.
6. Have you ever cheated on something to get a higher score? nope.
7. What did you do today that you're proud of? gave myself a full 8-hour rest!

1. What item (or person) of your friends would you most want to have for your own? lots! but probably the cellphone i really want.
2. Who would you want to go on "Trading Spaces" with? Prince William. just for a day, ok?
3. If you could be anyone else in the world, who would you be? the Pope
4. Have you ever been cheated on? in relationships, nope. in other things, yes. (same here)
5. Have you ever wished you had a physical feature different from your own? yes. i want to be taller and slimmer.
6. What inborn trait do you see in others that you wish you had for yourself? the ability to appreciate life and live life to its fullest. i have to learn how to be contented.
7. Do you wish you'd come up with this survey? nope. i don't like to make surveys, but i LOVE to answer them. (me too!)

No comments: